English (Residential Architecture)
atrium [correct]
DEF: ... a multistorey vestibule or entrance, usually with at least one glass wall and a major portion of the roof also glazed.
French (Architecture d'habitation)
atrium [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Vestibule dans les maisons grandes et riches.