English (Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry); Tactical Operations (Air Forces); Surveillance, Detection and Reconnaissance (Military))
advanced tactical reconnaissance pod [correct, NATO, standardized]; ATRP [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: advanced tactical reconnaissance pod; ATRP: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques); Opérations tactiques (Forces aériennes); Surveillance, détection et reconnaissance (Militaire))
nacelle évoluée de reconnaissance tactique [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; ATRP [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: nacelle évoluée de reconnaissance tactique; ATRP : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.