English (Mechanical Components)
holddown fastener [correct]
CONT: Removal of the HF system weapon replaceable assemblies (WRA's) consists of opening and tagging the circuit breakers ... , releasing the holddown fasteners and/or removing the mounting screws ....
French (Composants mécaniques)
attache de fixation [feminine noun]