English (Racquet Sports; Volleyball; Field Hockey; Fencing)
attack [correct, noun]
OBS: Technique/tactics.
French (Sports de raquette; Volleyball; Hockey sur gazon; Escrime)
attaque [feminine noun]
OBS: Technique/tactique.
Spanish (Deportes de raqueta; Vóleibol; Hockey sobre hierba; Esgrima)
ataque [correct, masculine noun]