English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces); National and International Security)
Controlled Technology Access and Transfer [correct]; CTAT [correct]
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées); Sécurité nationale et internationale)
Accès et transfert de la technologie contrôlée [correct, masculine noun]; ATTC [masculine noun]