English (Parasitoses; Symptoms (Medicine))
attack [correct]
DEF: Period of acute (overt) illness consisting of a single paroxysm or of several separate paroxysms.
French (Parasitoses; Symptômes (Médecine))
atteinte [correct, feminine noun, specific]
DEF: Ensemble d'une phase aiguë de paludisme comportant un ou plusieurs accès séparés.