English (Horse Husbandry; Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports)
four-in-hand driving [correct]
CONT: Their presence shows that four-in-hand driving was then a wealthy gentleman's activity.
CONT: There are three different sections - dressage, marathon, and obstacles - to the World Championships for four-in-hand driving.
French (Élevage des chevaux; Courses hippiques et sports équestres)
attelage à quatre [correct, masculine noun]