English (Air Transport)
inflatable splint [correct]
CONT: The following is suggested as being typical contents of a first aid kit for carriage aboard an aeroplane for normal use: (...) inflatable splints (...)
French (Transport aérien)
attelle gonflable
CONT: Il est suggéré que la trousse de premiers soins d'usage courant transportée à bord des avions comprenne: (...) des attelles gonflables, (...)