English (Grain Growing; Plant Biology)
mellow [correct]
DEF: Describes the physical condition of wheat endosperm after it has been conditioned.
OBS: Term used at the Canadian Grain Commission.
French (Culture des céréales; Biologie végétale)
attendri [correct]
DEF: Décrit l'état physique de l'endosperme de blé après son conditionnement.
OBS: Terme en usage à la Commission canadienne des grains.