English (Economic Fluctuations)
inflationary expectation
CONT: Of course the Fed has to act before inflation shows up in consumer prices, but our suggestion is to keep an eye on market signals inflationary expectations.
French (Fluctuations économiques)
anticipation de l'inflation [masculine noun]; attente inflationniste [feminine noun]; anticipation inflationniste [feminine noun]
CONT: Les autorités monétaires devraient naturellement agir avant que l'inflation ne soit perceptible au stade des prix à la consommation; nous suggérons, pour notre part, de surveiller l'apparition de signes d'anticipation de l'inflation sur les marchés.
Spanish (Fluctuaciones económicas)
expectativa inflacionista [feminine noun]; expectativa inflacionaria [feminine noun]