English (River and Sea Navigation)
approaches [correct, plural]
French (Navigation fluviale et maritime)
approches [correct, feminine noun, plural]; atterrages [correct, masculine noun, plural]; abords [correct, masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Zone maritime annonçant la proximité des terres.
Spanish (Navegación fluvial y marítima)
aterrada [feminine noun]