English (Economic Fluctuations)
soft landing [correct]; gradual slowing [correct]
DEF: A moderate slowing of economic growth of about 2% to 3%, which is expected to keep information from accelerating.
OBS: soft landing: term published in the Journal officiel by the Commission générale de terminologie et de néologie of the Government of France.
French (Fluctuations économiques)
atterrissage en douceur [correct, masculine noun]; inflexion en douceur [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Récession maîtrisée et progressive.
OBS: atterrissage en douceur : terme publié dans le Journal officiel par la Commission générale de terminologie et de néologie du gouvernement de la France.
Spanish (Fluctuaciones económicas)
desaceleración gradual de la economía [feminine noun]
OBS: Ciclos económicos.