English (Aircraft Maneuvers; Helicopters (Military))
run on landing [correct]
French (Manœuvres d'aéronefs; Hélicoptères (Militaire))
atterrissage glissé [correct, masculine noun]; atterrissage en translation [correct, masculine noun]