English (Landing Gear (Aeroindustry))
bogie undercarriage [correct, standardized]; bogie landing gear; bogie gear [correct]; bogie [correct]; bogey gear; bogie main gear; bogey main gear; fourwheel truck [United States]; bogey main undercarriage
OBS: bogie undercarriage: term standardized by ISO.
French (Atterrisseur (Constructions aéronautiques))
atterrisseur à bogie [correct, see observation, masculine noun, standardized]; train d'atterrissage à bogie [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; train principal à boggie [see observation, masculine noun]; train d'atterrissage à boggie [see observation, masculine noun]; atterrisseur à boggie [see observation, masculine noun]; train principal à bogie [see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: bogie : Cette graphie, puisée des Rectifications de l'orthographe recommandées par le Conseil supérieur de la langue française, est attestée dans le Petit Robert (2004).
OBS: atterrisseur à bogie : terme normalisé par l'ISO.