English (Customs and Excise)
statement
CONT: A Canadian traveller ... will ... present to Customs his statement ... of articles carried.
French (Douanes et accise)
attestation [feminine noun]
CONT: Un voyageur (...) doit (...) présenter aux douanes une attestation (...) relative aux articles transportés.