English (Government Contracts; Federal Administration)
certification of compliance; statement of concurrence
CONT: The (Advertising Management Group) may act on behalf of the (Advertising Policy Sub-committee) in carrying out its functions, including those pertaining to the furnishing of various statements of concurrence.
French (Marchés publics; Administration fédérale)
attestation de conformité [feminine noun]
CONT: (Le Groupe de gestion de la publicité) peut être appelé à agir au nom du Sous-comité de la politique de publicité dans l'exercice de ses fonctions notamment celles qui ont trait à la fourniture des diverses attestations de conformité.
OBS: Termes provenant du Guide de la politique des approvisionnements et services en usage au MAS.