English (Degrees and Diplomas (Educ.); Continuing Education)
attestation of equivalence of secondary V studies [correct, Quebec]; AESS [correct, Quebec]
OBS: ... an attestation of equivalence of secondary V studies (AESS) [is delivered] following passage of the secondary school equivalency tests (SSET) ...
French (Grades et diplômes; Éducation permanente)
attestation d'équivalence de niveau de scolarité [correct, feminine noun, Quebec]; AENS [correct, feminine noun, Quebec]; attestation d'équivalence de niveau de scolarité de cinquième année du secondaire [correct, feminine noun, Quebec]; AENS [correct, feminine noun, Quebec]; AENS
OBS: La réussite du Test d'équivalence de niveau de scolarité (TENS) mène à l'obtention de l'attestation d'équivalence de niveau de scolarité (AENS).