English (Citizenship and Immigration; Special-Language Phraseology)
certificate determined to be reasonable [correct, federal regulation]
CONT: A certificate determined to be reasonable under paragraph 40.1(4)(d) of the former Act is deemed to be a certificate determined to be reasonable under subsection 80(1) of the Immigration and Refugee Protection Act.
OBS: Term found in the Immigration and Refugee Protection Regulations, 2002.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
certificat jugé raisonnable [correct, federal regulation, masculine noun]; attestation jugée raisonnable [correct, federal regulation, feminine noun]
CONT: L'attestation jugée raisonnable aux termes de l'alinéa 40.1(4)d) de l'ancienne loi est réputé être un certificat jugé raisonnable aux termes du paragraphe 80(1) de la Loi sur l'immigration et la protection des réfugiés.
OBS: Termes tirés du Règlement sur l'immigration et la protection des réfugiés, 2002.