English (Rules of Court; Citizenship and Immigration)
certificate of service [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Règles de procédure; Citoyenneté et immigration)
attestation de signification [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.