English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Attic Greek [correct]
DEF: The dialect of ancient Attica that became the standard language of Classical Greek literature in the 5th and 4th centuries B.C.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
attique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dialecte du grec ancien, qui était la langue de la cité d'Athènes. L'attique fait partie du même groupe dialectal que l'ionien.