English (Motivation and Advertising Psychology; Marketing Research; The Product (Marketing))
attitude
DEF: A person's stable state of mind in relation to a product or message.
OBS: For example, if a person believes that German cars are manufactured with advanced technology at a fair price, he/she will be inclined towards German cars. Stable state of mind is therefore difficult to change and enables coherent behaviour in relation to similar stimuli.
OBS: attitude: term and definition reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Motivation et psychologie de la publicité; Étude du marché; Produit (Commercialisation))
attitude [feminine noun]
DEF: État d'âme stable d'une personne par rapport à un produit ou un message [...]
CONT: Par exemple, si un consommateur pense que les voitures allemandes possèdent une technologie appropriée et un prix convenable, il montrera sa préférence en l'achetant. Les attitudes sont difficiles à changer et permettent un comportement cohérent vis-à-vis des actions destinées à stimuler la demande.
OBS: attitude : terme et définition extraits du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduits avec l'autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Motivación y psicología de la publicidad; Estudio del mercado; Producto (Comercialización))
actitud [feminine noun]
DEF: Disposición de ánimo estable de una persona con respecto a un producto o un mensaje.
OBS: Por ejemplo, si piensa que los coches alemanes tienen una tecnología avanzada a un precio justo se inclinará por los coches alemanes. Al ser disposiciones estables son difíciles de cambiar y permiten tener un comportamiento coherente con respecto a estímulos semejantes.
OBS: actitud: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.