English (River and Sea Navigation)
orientation
French (Navigation fluviale et maritime)
attitude [feminine noun]
DEF: Position d'un engin sous-marin qui tient compte de la gîte et de l'assiette.
Spanish (Navegación fluvial y marítima)
orientación [feminine noun]