English (Launching and Space Maneuvering)
ISS attitude [correct, officially approved]
CONT: The ISS attitude will vary between +15 degrees and -15 degrees for each roll and yaw axis of LVLH [Local Vertical/Local Horizontal] and between +15 degrees to -20 degrees for the pitch axis ... At any point on the ISS non-articulated portion, which means the portion excluding rotating elements such as photovoltaic arrays and Thermal Control System (TCS) radiators, the ISS will provide estimates of the ISS LVLH attitude to an accuracy of 3 degrees per axis (3 sigma) and inertial rates to an accuracy of 0.01 degrees per second per axis (3 sigma). When controlling to the TEA [Torque Equilibrium Attitude] with non-propulsive effectors, the ISS will maintain attitude stability to 3.5 degrees per axis per orbit.
OBS: ISS attitude: term officially approved by the International Space Station official approval Group (ISSOAG).
French (Lancement et manœuvres dans l'espace)
attitude de la Station spatiale [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; attitude de l'ISS [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: attitude de la Station spatiale : terme uniformisé par le Groupe de travail de la terminologie de la Station spatiale internationale (GTTSSI).