English (Graphic Reproduction; Advertising)
visual appeal [correct]
CONT: The demand for graphic artists will continue as more emphasis is put on visual appeal in product design, advertising, marketing and television.
French (Production graphique; Publicité)
attrait visuel [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Lorsqu'un internaute ne trouve pas ce qu'il cherche ou que le site qu'il visite ne comporte aucun attrait visuel et aucune originalité, il quitte tout simplement votre site et n'y revient pas.