English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Government Accounting; Auditing (Accounting))
cost assignment [correct]
OBS: Determine and apply the appropriate methodology for allocating program support and IS [internal services] costs to the cost object.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Comptabilité publique; Vérification (Comptabilité))
attribution des coûts [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Déterminer et appliquer la méthode appropriée en matière de répartition des coûts de soutien au programme et des coûts des services internes à l’objet des coûts.