English (Environmental Studies and Analyses; Environmental Management; Energy Transformation)
energy audit [correct]
DEF: A survey of energy usage in a system or organization and an examination of how energy may be used more economically.
French (Études et analyses environnementales; Gestion environnementale; Transformation de l'énergie)
vérification de la consommation d'énergie [correct, feminine noun]; vérification de l'efficacité énergétique [correct, feminine noun]; vérification du rendement énergétique [correct, feminine noun]; audit énergétique [masculine noun]
DEF: Examen systématique de la consommation énergétique et détermination des possibilités de réaliser des rénovations au point de vue de l'efficacité énergétique.
Spanish (Estudios y análisis del medio ambiente; Gestión del medio ambiente; Transformación de la energía)
estudio de recursos energéticos [masculine noun]