English (Parks and Botanical Gardens; Camping and Caravanning)
self-registration [correct]
DEF: Registering without the assistance of an employee.
OBS: Term used by Parks Canada.
French (Parcs et jardins botaniques; Camping et caravaning)
auto-inscription [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Inscription sans l'intervention d'un employé.
OBS: Terme en usage à Parcs Canada.