English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
request to be listed [correct, noun]
OBS: Request to be listed: term found in marginal note of section 17 in S.C. 1996, c. 35.
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
auto-inscription [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Auto-inscription: terme trouvé en note marginale à l'article 17, L. C. 1996, c. 35.