English (Air Transport; Statutes and Regulations (Air Transport))
operating permit [correct, officially approved]
OBS: Air Transport.
OBS: operating permit: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Transport aérien; Réglementation et législation (Transp. aérien))
licence d'exploitation [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; autorisation d'exploitation [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Transport aérien.
OBS: licence d'exploitation; autorisation d'exploitation : termes uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Transporte aéreo; Reglamentación y legislación (Transporte aéreo))
licencia de explotación [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; permiso de explotación [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: licencia de explotación; permiso de explotación: términos aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).