English (The Executive (Constitutional Law))
government authority [correct]
French (Pouvoir exécutif (Droit constitutionnel))
instance gouvernementale [feminine noun]; autorité gouvernementale [feminine noun]
Spanish (Poder ejecutivo (Derecho constitucional))
autoridad gubernamental [feminine noun]