English (Management Operations (General))
business authority [correct]
CONT: Another key technique to assist with this [approach] is establishing a strong partnership between two very important roles known as the business authority and the technical authority. The former knows how the business wants the project's deliverables to be put to use, while the latter knows how to build them.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités))
autorité opérationnelle [correct, feminine noun]