English (Military Strategy; Military (General))
UN Transitional Authority in Cambodia [correct]
CONT: Canada is contributing to the UN Transitional Authority in Cambodia in support of efforts to bring peace and democracy to that troubled country (20 personnel, to be increased to 103).
French (Stratégie militaire; Militaire (Généralités))
Autorité provisoire des Nations unies au Cambodge [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le Canada contribue aux efforts de l'Autorité provisoire des Nations unies au Cambodge afin d'amener la paix et la démocratie dans ce pays troublé (le personnel doit passer de 20 à 103 membres).