English (Trucks and Dollies (Materials Handling))
warning light [correct, standardized]
OBS: Warning lights: flashing beacon, rotating flasher, etc.
OBS: Term standardized by ISO.
OBS: Powered industrial trucks - terminology.
French (Chariots de manutention)
avertisseur lumineux [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: Avertisseurs lumineux: feu clignotant, feu tournant, etc.
OBS: Terme normalisé par l'ISO.
OBS: Terminologie des chariots de manutention automoteurs.