English (Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry); Helicopters (Military))
audio warning [correct, standardized, officially approved]
OBS: audio warning: term officialized by the ATSC - Helicopters.
OBS: audio warning: term standardized by ISO.
French (Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques); Hélicoptères (Militaire))
avertisseur sonore [correct, masculine noun, standardized, officially approved]; alarme sonore [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: avertisseur sonore; alarme sonore : Termes uniformisés par le CUTA - Hélicoptères.
OBS: avertisseur sonore : terme normalisé par l'ISO.