English (Law of Evidence; Military Law)
confession [correct]
DEF: A statement made by an accused person, whether made before or after he is accused of an offence, that is completely or partially self-incriminating with respect to the offence of which he is accused.
French (Droit de la preuve; Droit militaire)
aveu [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Déclaration faite par un prévenu, que ce soit avant ou après qu'il ait été accusé d'une infraction, qui renferme complètement ou partiellement une incrimination de soi-même en ce qui concerne l'infraction dont il est accusé.
Spanish (Derecho probatorio; Derecho militar)
confesión [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Declaración que, sobre lo sabido o hecho por él, hace alguien voluntariamente o preguntado por otro.