English (PAJLO; Law of Evidence)
admission [correct]
CONT: An admission is a statement by or attributable to a party that is adverse to his case. (Fed./Prov. Task Force, p. 163)
French (PAJLO; Droit de la preuve)
aveu [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: aveu : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).