English (PAJLO; Law of Evidence)
tacit admission [correct]
DEF: An acknowledgment or concession of a fact inferred from either silence or from the substance of what one has said.
French (PAJLO; Droit de la preuve)
aveu tacite [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: aveu tacite : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).