English (Corporate Management (General); Sociology of Work)
head in the sand [correct]
OBS: Deny the presence of organizational subcultures.
French (Gestion de l'entreprise (Généralités); Sociologie du travail)
aveuglement [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Nier l'existence des sous-cultures organisationnelles.