English (Rules of Court; Bankruptcy)
notice of dispute [correct]
CONT: The Superintendent shall keep the following books and records: ...(c) a record of all claims of which notice of dispute is filed pursuant to this Act ...
French (Règles de procédure; Faillites)
avis de contestation [correct, masculine noun]; avis de litige [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le surintendant doit tenir les livres et les dossiers suivants : [...] c) un dossier de toutes les demandes de règlement dont avis de litige est déposé en conformité de la présente loi [...]