English (Recruiting of Personnel; Public Service; Business and Administrative Documents)
permanent poster [correct]
CONT: A new one-page 8 1/2" X 11" poster for closed competitions ... will be complemented by a permanent poster containing standard employment information that is common to all competitions. The permanent poster will be displayed on employment notice boards.
French (Recrutement du personnel; Fonction publique; Écrits commerciaux et administratifs)
affiche permanente [correct, feminine noun]; avis permanent [masculine noun]
DEF: Dans l'administration publique fédérale, document contenant des renseignements généraux sur l'emploi et qui doit être affiché en permanence avec tout avis de concours particulier.
OBS: Note: ce document est officiellement intitulé: "Renseignements sur la dotation pour les employés.".