English (Air Transport; Aeroindustry)
lagging hinge; lag hinge
OBS: (helicopters)
French (Transport aérien; Constructions aéronautiques)
charnière de traînée [feminine noun]; axe de traînée [masculine noun]
OBS: axe de traînée : AGARD