English (Canadian Standards Association (CSA) Standards; Plastic Materials; Pipes and Fittings)
Crosslinked polyethylene/aluminum/crosslinked polyethylene (PEX-AL-PEX) composite pressure-pipe systems [correct]
OBS: B137.10-13: standard code used by CSA.
French (Normes de l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA); Matières plastiques; Tuyauterie et raccords)
Tuyauterie sous pression en composite polyéthylène réticuléaluminium-polyéthylène réticulé (PEX-AL-PEX) [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: B137.10-13 : code de norme utilisé par la CSA.