English (Degrees and Diplomas (Educ.))
Bachelor of Engineering [correct]; B.Eng. [correct]
French (Grades et diplômes)
baccalauréat en ingénierie [correct, masculine noun]; B.Ing. [correct]
OBS: Tiré de l'Annuaire général - Tome I, Études de premier cycle, 1996-1997, Université de Montréal, cahier 17, p. 4.