English (Aircraft Systems; Aircraft Airframe)
hydraulic reservoir [correct, standardized]; hydraulic fluid reservoir [correct]; hydraulic tank [correct, officially approved]; hydraulic fluid tank [correct]
OBS: hydraulic reservoir: term standardized by ISO.
OBS: hydraulic tank: term officially approved by the Aeronautical Terminology Standardization Committee (ATSC) - Helicopters.
French (Circuits des aéronefs; Cellule d'aéronefs)
bâche hydraulique [correct, feminine noun, standardized, officially approved]; réservoir hydraulique [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: bâche hydraulique : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
OBS: bâche hydraulique; réservoir hydraulique : termes uniformisés par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Opérations aériennes.
OBS: bâche hydraulique : terme uniformisé par les Comités d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Hélicoptères et Maintenance.