English (Mechanical Components; Bearings and Bearing Systems (Mechanical Components))
threaded ring
OBS: The inner ring is normally secured in place by means of a lock nut and locking washer (...) or by an end plate attached by set screws to the shaft end; the outer ring is normally retained by the housing end cover, but a threaded ring screwed into the housing bore is sometimes used.
French (Composants mécaniques; Paliers, coussinets et roulements (Composants mécaniques))
bague filetée; anneau fileté
OBS: Les bagues montées à ajustement serré prennent en général appui, d'un côté, contre un épaulement. De l'autre côté, s'il s'agit d'une bague extérieure, le maintien est assuré le plus souvent par le couvercle latéral du logement, parfois par une bague filetée (...)