English (Shipbuilding)
bay [correct]
DEF: A full athwartship section of a containership designed for the carriage of containers.
French (Constructions navales)
baie cellulaire [correct, feminine noun]; baie [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Dans un porte-conteneurs, une baie (ou baie cellulaire) est un ensemble de cellules. Les baies sont numérotées de l'avant vers l'arrière du navire.