English (Radio Transmission and Reception)
bay [correct]
DEF: one unit of an antenna array.
French (Émission et réception radio)
baie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: une des parties d'une antenne réseau, alimentée par une branche particulière de la ligne d'alimentation.