English (Photography)
control strip [correct]
DEF: A sensitometrically exposed strip of color or black-and-white film, used for quality control in processing.
French (Photographie)
bande de contrôle [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Bande de film en noir et blanc ou en couleur exposée au sensitomètre, utilisée pour le contrôle de la qualité au cours du développement.
Spanish (Fotografía)
faja de control [correct, masculine noun]