English (Aerial-Photography Prospecting)
control strip [correct]
DEF: A flight strip of aerial photographs taken to aid in planning and accomplishing later aerial photography, or to serve as a control in assembling other strips.
French (Prospection par photographie aérienne)
bande de contrôle [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Prospección con ayuda de fotografía aérea)
faja de control [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Serie de fotografías aéreas tomadas para ayuda a la planificación y toma posterior de las fotos aéreas.