English (Plumbing Fixtures)
waterproof strip [correct]
CONT: The waterproof strip, furnished with the urinal, should be placed around the urinal....
French (Appareils sanitaires)
bande d'étanchéité [feminine noun]
CONT: La bande d'étanchéité fournie avec l'urinoir doit être placée autour de ce dernier [...]