English (Textile Industries; Clothing (General))
bottomwear
CONT: Cool tones, inspired by filtered light, are directional for shirtings and mix with warmer darks for bottomwear.
French (Industries du textile; Vêtements (Généralités))
bas [correct, masculine noun, plural]
OBS: «Bottomwear»: [En anglais] générique moderne pour les «bas» (jupes, pantalons...).