English (Types of Concrete)
mass concrete [correct]
DEF: Cast-in-place concrete having a high proportion of large coarse aggregate and low cement content, intended to resist applied loads by virtue of its mass.
French (Sortes de béton)
béton de masse [correct, masculine noun]; gros béton [correct, masculine noun]; béton non armé [correct, masculine noun]; béton en masse [correct, masculine noun]; béton massif [masculine noun]; béton en grosses masses [masculine noun]
DEF: Béton qui entre dans la construction d'ouvrages massifs de grandes dimensions.
CONT: Le béton peut être : non armé (barrages, routes ...), armé (avec des armatures d'acier [...], ou précontraint.