English (Ship's Organization (Military))
ship's office [correct, officially approved]; SHO [correct, officially approved]
OBS: ship's office; SHO: designations officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Organisation du navire (Militaire))
bureau du navire [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; BH [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: bureau du navire; BN : désignations uniformisées par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes.