English (Library Science; Law and Justice)
law library [correct]
CONT: The law school maintains a law library in electronic and/or paper form that provides services and collections sufficient in quality and quantity to permit the law school to foster and attain its teaching, learning and research objectives.
French (Bibliothéconomie; Droit et justice)
bibliothèque de droit [correct, feminine noun]; bibliothèque juridique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'école de droit doit tenir une bibliothèque juridique en format électronique ou papier qui lui permet de favoriser et d'atteindre ses objectifs d'enseignement, d'apprentissage et de recherche.