English (Intelligence (Military); Surveillance, Detection and Reconnaissance (Military))
image product library [correct]; IPL [correct]
CONT: Image product libraries (IPLs) contain shared, restricted, or both types of imagery and imagery products required to support individual organizations. Each organization will determine the population of its IPLs and manage its IPLs. The imagery and imagery based products consist of tactical, theater, national, civil, and commercial imagery and imagery-based products.
French (Renseignement (Militaire); Surveillance, détection et reconnaissance (Militaire))
bibliothèque d'images [proposal, feminine noun]